Ohio Revised Code (Last Updated: January 27, 2016) |
[…] Ohio Revised Code (Last Updated: January 27, 2016) |
Title 57. LVII TAXATION |
Chapter 5705. TAX LEVY LAW |
Section 5705.321. Alternative method of apportionment
-
(A) As used in this section:
(1) "City, located wholly or partially in the county, with the greatest population" means the city, located wholly or partially in the county, with the greatest population residing in the county; however, if the county budget commission on or before January 1, 1998, adopted an alternative method of apportionment that was approved by the city, located partially in the county,